2.4
Minor

M 2.4 earthquake

POLAND

Location
POLAND
Magnitude
2.4
Depth
1.00 km
Time
10/12/2026, 09:48:17
last week
Coordinates
50.0992, 19.3557

Live updates

What has changed since this earthquake happened.

  1. Depth and location refined by SeismicPortal

    SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the depth from 13.0 km to 1.0 km and epicentre from 50.144, 19.346 to 50.099, 19.356 (moved 5.0 km S).

    Depth
    13.0 km1.0 km
    Epicentre
    50.144, 19.34650.099, 19.356(moved 5.0 km S)
  2. Depth and location refined by SeismicPortal

    SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the depth from 12.6 km to 13.0 km and epicentre from 50.134, 19.352 to 50.144, 19.346 (moved 1.2 km N).

    Depth
    12.6 km13.0 km
    Epicentre
    50.134, 19.35250.144, 19.346(moved 1.2 km N)
  3. Magnitude revised from M 2.2 to M 2.4 by SeismicPortal

    SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the magnitude from M 2.2 to M 2.4, depth from 10.0 km to 12.6 km and epicentre from 50.111, 19.374 to 50.134, 19.352 (moved 3.0 km NW).

    Magnitude
    M 2.2M 2.4
    Depth
    10.0 km12.6 km
    Epicentre
    50.111, 19.37450.134, 19.352(moved 3.0 km NW)
  4. M 2.4 earthquake recorded near Poland

    A magnitude 2.4 earthquake struck near Poland at 1 km depth (50.099, 19.356), reported by SeismicPortal.

This page regenerates every few minutes while the sequence is active. Magnitudes and locations are preliminary and may be revised.

Community reports

No community reports for this earthquake yet. Were you near it? Be the first to share what you felt.

Be the first to report

Individual reports - intensity, what people felt, photos and damage notes - and add your own, in the QuakeMate app.

Recent activity nearby

Loading nearby earthquakes...