M 2.6 earthquake
POLAND
Live updates
What has changed since this earthquake happened.
Magnitude revised from M 2.5 to M 2.6 by SeismicPortal
SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the magnitude from M 2.5 to M 2.6, depth from 10.0 km to 1.0 km and epicentre from 50.121, 19.355 to 50.100, 19.352 (moved 2.4 km S).
- Magnitude
- M 2.5M 2.6
- Depth
- 10.0 km1.0 km
- Epicentre
- 50.121, 19.35550.100, 19.352(moved 2.4 km S)
Depth and location refined by SeismicPortal
SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the epicentre from 50.109, 19.385 to 50.121, 19.355 (moved 2.5 km NW).
- Epicentre
- 50.109, 19.38550.121, 19.355(moved 2.5 km NW)
Magnitude revised from M 2.6 to M 2.5 by SeismicPortal
SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the magnitude from M 2.6 to M 2.5 and epicentre from 50.111, 19.384 to 50.109, 19.385 (moved 0.2 km SE).
- Magnitude
- M 2.6M 2.5
- Epicentre
- 50.111, 19.38450.109, 19.385(moved 0.2 km SE)
Magnitude revised from M 2.5 to M 2.6 by SeismicPortal
SeismicPortal revised this solution, changing the magnitude from M 2.5 to M 2.6, depth from 0.0 km to 10.0 km and epicentre from 50.218, 18.992 to 50.111, 19.384 (moved 30 km SE).
- Magnitude
- M 2.5M 2.6
- Depth
- 0.0 km10.0 km
- Epicentre
- 50.218, 18.99250.111, 19.384(moved 30 km SE)
M 2.6 earthquake recorded near Poland
A magnitude 2.6 earthquake struck near Poland at 1 km depth (50.100, 19.352), reported by SeismicPortal.
This page regenerates every few minutes while the sequence is active. Magnitudes and locations are preliminary and may be revised.
Community reports
No community reports for this earthquake yet. Were you near it? Be the first to share what you felt.
Be the first to report
Individual reports - intensity, what people felt, photos and damage notes - and add your own, in the QuakeMate app.
Recent activity nearby
Loading nearby earthquakes...